Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2622,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4071,496
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4021,493
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0521,275
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5177,778
AzulArgentina 12,7707,935
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,796
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9368,038
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8237,968
AmberleyAustralia 14,6749,118
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,502933
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7461,085
AimoresBrazil 10,1236,290
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3455,807
AltamiraBrazil 9,6325,985
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3716,445
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6406,612
ApodiBrazil 8,7375,429
AracajuBrazil 9,1235,669
AracuaiBrazil 9,9776,200
AragarcasBrazil 10,6446,614
AraxaBrazil 10,5466,554
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9155,540
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1625,694
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3444,563
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2323,872
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0723,152
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8704,890
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1275,050
AbecheChad 3,5802,225
AntofagastaChile 12,6067,834
AricaChile 12,2217,595
AltaiChina 4,3712,716
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2957,019
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2186,971
AraucaColombia 10,2646,378
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2635,756
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1995,716
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,553965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7161,066
AswanEgypt 2,3721,474
AsyutEgypt 2,0171,253
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1106,904
AsmaraEritrea 3,4302,132
AssabEritrea 3,7722,344
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1142,556
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7231,071
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9429,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3916,457
AccraGhana 5,2653,272
AlexandroupolisGreece 571355
AthensGreece 941585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 965600
AasiaatGreenland 5,1253,185
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5312,816
AputiteqGreenland 4,2952,669
AkureyriIceland 3,6432,264
AgraIndia 4,6882,913
AhmedabadIndia 4,5732,842
AkolaIndia 5,0833,159
AllahabadIndia 5,0953,166
AmritsarIndia 4,1462,576
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9586,810
AbadanIran 2,3011,430
ArakIran 2,1031,307
AlbengaItaly 1,7121,064
AlgheroItaly 1,8141,127
AmendolaItaly 1,203747
AnconaItaly 1,300808
ArezzoItaly 1,435892
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5063,422
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4663,396
AbashiriJapan 8,1855,086
AburatsuJapan 8,3985,219
AikawaJapan 8,3285,175
AjiroJapan 8,6215,357
AkitaJapan 8,3035,159
AkuneJapan 8,2815,146
AomoriJapan 8,2525,128
AsahikawaJapan 8,1045,036
AsosanJapan 8,2745,142
AmmanJordan 1,560969
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7132,308
AinaziLatvia 1,462908
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8914,282
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9884,343
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3344,557
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6894,157
AtarMauritania 4,7672,962
AgalegaMauritius 6,7364,186
AcapulcoMexico 11,4567,119
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1093,175
AltaiMongolia 5,0013,108
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4613,393
AgadirMorocco 3,7792,348
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9531,213
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,88710,493
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,03910,588
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,09610,624
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9906,829
AgadezNiger 3,7322,319
AsuncionParaguay 11,7737,316
ArequipaPeru 12,1667,560
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7155,416
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,14210,652
AradRomania 666414
AjanRussia 6,9064,291
AldanRussia 6,1493,821
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,508937
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5472,204
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5204,673
AnadyrRussia 7,4754,645
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2521,399
ArmavirRussia 892554
AstrakhanRussia 1,417881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9829,932
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0191,876
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6821,666
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6031,618
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8271,757
Abu HamedSudan 2,8671,782
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6282,255
AqiqSudan 3,0931,922
ArbaatSudan 2,8921,797
AromaSudan 3,3142,059
AtbaraSudan 3,0771,912
Abu KamalSyria 1,524947
AleppoSyria 1,177731
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5864,714
AtakpameTogo 5,0043,109
AdanaTurkey 1,019633
AfyonTurkey 714444
AnkaraTurkey 632393
AntalyaTurkey 925575
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5641,594
AberporthUk 2,6111,623
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5781,602
Aj-PetriUkraine 350218
Askanija NovaUkraine 351218
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2101,995
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1991,988
ArtigasUruguay 12,0777,505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2735,762
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7285,424
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4505,873
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9966,212
Ada, MnUsa 8,5255,297
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Akron, OhUsa 8,2555,130
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8136,098
Albany, GaUsa 9,1475,684
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6634,762
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6575,379
Albion, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0786,263
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7715,450
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Algona, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Alice, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9224,923
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Alma, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0354,993
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3886,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8326,110
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6714,767
Amite, LaUsa 9,6475,994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1955,092
Anderson, InUsa 8,5895,337
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8345,490
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9694,952
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7375,429
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4035,843
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4405,866
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7715,450
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2495,126
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5395,928
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1095,660
Athens, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0335,613
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9614,947
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5765,329
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9075,535
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1085,660
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Austin, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7461,707
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4582,149
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9516,184
AdenYemen 3,8732,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -