Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4032,115
BustAfghanistan 3,3412,076
BatnaAlgeria 2,2311,386
BecharAlgeria 3,1491,957
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2641,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2382,012
BiskraAlgeria 2,3361,451
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7791,727
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3148,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2188,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2358,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5388,413
ByrdAntarctica 15,9519,912
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0688,120
BarilocheArgentina 13,8508,606
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5237,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3048,888
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,129
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6017,209
BrestBelarus 894555
BrusselsBelgium 1,9821,231
Belize CityBelize 10,6636,626
BeninBenin 5,0603,144
BohiconBenin 4,9953,104
BermudaBermuda 7,8424,873
BageBrazil 11,9777,443
BambuiBrazil 10,5136,533
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4576,498
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9865,584
BarcelosBrazil 10,2956,397
BarraBrazil 9,5815,954
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2835,769
BarreirasBrazil 9,8036,092
BelémBrazil 9,2035,719
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3616,439
BelterraBrazil 9,8016,091
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4895,897
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5177,157
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7786,076
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3156,410
BrevesBrazil 9,3785,828
BurgasBulgaria 346215
BurundiBurundi 5,3893,349
BatouriCameroon 4,7652,961
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1435,681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9644,328
Banff, AbCanada 8,7965,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6634,762
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9443,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8065,472
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1075,038
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6274,739
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3835,210
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4435,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5963,477
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9024,289
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6612,897
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9342,444
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1608,799
BeijingChina 6,7614,201
BarranquillaColombia 10,2636,377
Benito SalasColombia 10,9436,800
BogotáColombia 10,7156,659
BrnoCzech Republic 1,082673
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6532,892
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1203,182
BaniDominican Republic 9,3385,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4005,841
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2485,747
BahariyaEgypt 1,8711,163
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7911,113
BiarritzFrance 2,4811,542
BordeauxFrance 2,3811,479
BrestFrance 2,6051,619
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82110,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,81910,451
BitamGabon 5,1123,177
BanjulGambia 5,5963,477
BerlinGermany 1,449900
BrockenGermany 1,587986
BokeGuinea 5,6843,532
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6583,516
BudapestHungary 866538
Budapest-LORINCHungary 851529
BangaloreIndia 5,7433,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2913,288
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7903,598
BikanerIndia 4,2652,650
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8836,142
BabolsarIran 2,1291,323
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0861,917
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8471,147
Bandar LengehIran 3,0421,890
BirjandIran 2,8651,780
BushehrIran 2,5791,603
BaghdadIraq 1,8141,127
BasraIraq 2,2551,402
BelmulletIreland 2,9871,856
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8401,765
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,143710
BergamoItaly 1,563971
BolognaItaly 1,454904
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,433890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,294804
BrindisiItaly 1,082672
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1743,215
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3383,317
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4502,144
BeirutLebanon 1,352840
BenghaziLibya 1,6681,036
BirzaiLithuania 1,277793
BitolaMacedonia 819509
BlantyreMalawi 6,7854,216
BvumbweMalawi 6,8114,233
BintuluMalaysia 9,2285,734
BamakoMali 5,0763,154
Bko-SMali 5,0813,157
BougounMali 5,1513,201
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2982,671
BaitagMongolia 4,6752,905
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7392,945
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5493,448
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1413,816
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1363,813
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3233,308
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0023,730
BulganMongolia 5,3893,349
BhamawMyanmar 6,3883,970
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,10910,631
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16510,667
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8256,727
BilmaNiger 3,3292,069
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1812,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3072,055
BergenNorway 2,3361,451
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3341,450
BjornoyaNorway 3,3082,056
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6201,628
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4981,552
BadinPakistan 4,1772,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1292,566
BalakotPakistan 3,8612,399
BarkhanPakistan 3,8612,399
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7736,695
BascoPhilippines 8,5805,332
BialystokPoland 1,006625
BejaPortugal 3,1971,987
BragancaPortugal 2,9431,829
BistritaRomania 461287
BucharestRomania 299186
BajkitRussia 4,5382,820
BarabinskRussia 3,5512,207
BarnaulRussia 3,9072,428
BerezovoRussia 3,0191,876
BiserRussia 2,4591,528
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7834,215
BogdarinRussia 5,7403,567
BogucanyRussia 4,6622,897
BomnakRussia 6,5674,081
BorRussia 4,2052,613
BorzjaRussia 6,1313,810
BratskRussia 4,9713,089
BelgradeSerbia 732455
BoSierra Leone 5,7393,566
BontheSierra Leone 5,8243,619
BratislavaSlovakia 1,019633
BerberaSomalia 4,1262,564
BusanSouth Korea 7,9684,951
BadajozSpain 3,0741,910
BarcelonaSpain 2,2731,412
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6801,665
BabanusaSudan 3,7652,339
BaselSwitzerland 1,7171,067
BernSwitzerland 1,7241,071
BangkokThailand 7,4314,618
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4204,611
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0424,376
BizerteTunisia 1,8801,168
BalikesirTurkey 633394
BursaTurkey 555345
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8111,747
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8041,743
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7471,707
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7481,708
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4211,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4141,500
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2951,426
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5216,538
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1115,040
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0564,385
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0574,386
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3305,798
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7086,033
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4925,277
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5484,690
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2666,379
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7345,428
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1905,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4624,637
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5544,694
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8724,892
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2505,127
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1055,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1795,704
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7075,411
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4955,279
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8655,509
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2125,725
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2935,775
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7684,827
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5935,961
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1915,711
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8404,872
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5234,675
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8425,495
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7424,811
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3195,791
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5055,907
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4766,510
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0515,624
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5486,555
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3405,183
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9374,932
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7236,042
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5495,312
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7965,466
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4964,658
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6786,014
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1741,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5565,938
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9166,162
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2474,503
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -