Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2822,040
ChlefAlgeria 2,5781,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1751,351
CeresArgentina 12,4327,726
ChamicalArgentina 12,7867,946
ChepesArgentina 12,8778,002
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8748,621
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2517,613
CórdobaArgentina 12,7017,892
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7047,895
CorrientesArgentina 12,0207,470
CairnsAustralia 13,3548,299
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4897,140
CedunaAustralia 13,4988,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2268,219
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3878,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9338,037
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8829,248
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1043,793
CharnocksBarbados 8,9235,545
CotonouBenin 5,0603,144
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2386,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4796,512
CabroboBrazil 9,0875,647
CaceresBrazil 11,0696,878
CaetiteBrazil 9,7846,080
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7285,424
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1806,947
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2957,019
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7066,653
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0395,617
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6566,000
CaparaoBrazil 10,2646,378
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6676,629
CaratingaBrazil 10,2256,354
CaravelasBrazil 9,8506,121
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8886,145
CarolinaBrazil 9,5985,965
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1826,949
CataguasesBrazil 10,3946,459
CatalaoBrazil 10,5096,530
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8196,723
CaxiasBrazil 9,0875,647
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6097,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5635,321
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4476,492
ChapecoBrazil 11,5517,178
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6776,635
CipoBrazil 9,2425,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8106,096
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2526,371
CordeiroBrazil 10,4246,478
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8946,148
CorumbaBrazil 11,2907,016
CoximBrazil 11,0396,860
CrateusBrazil 8,9105,537
CuiabaBrazil 10,9106,780
CuritibaBrazil 11,1806,947
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7605,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7834,215
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6673,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1793,840
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1435,682
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0645,632
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9493,697
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0485,622
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8434,252
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7644,203
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7604,201
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8564,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8694,269
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1204,424
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3714,580
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6303,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3195,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6414,748
Comox, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2444,501
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5865,336
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9635,570
ChicoChile 14,1978,822
ChillanChile 13,6298,469
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7168,524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8798,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2398,848
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4658,367
ChangchunChina 7,0924,407
ChangduChina 5,9193,678
ChangshaChina 7,3134,544
ChengduChina 6,4744,023
ChongqingChina 6,7504,194
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3316,420
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,179733
CamagueyCuba 9,6305,984
CasablancaCuba 9,7856,081
ChebCzech Republic 1,408875
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6831,046
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1975,715
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3155,788
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2555,751
CanarEcuador 11,6667,250
CairoEgypt 1,6781,043
CaenFrance 2,3121,437
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1631,344
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0105,599
CocobeachGabon 5,2933,289
CologneGermany 1,8041,121
ChiosGreece 811504
CorfuGreece 1,015631
ConakryGuinea 5,7203,554
CatacamasHonduras 10,7306,668
CholutecaHonduras 10,9506,804
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9293,685
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8913,661
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8913,661
ChahbaharIran 3,5322,195
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9171,813
ClonesIreland 2,8051,743
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8861,793
CorkIreland 2,8781,789
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8781,789
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8211,132
CameriItaly 1,6441,022
CampobassoItaly 1,282797
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7361,079
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7941,115
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8421,145
Cape MeleItaly 1,7111,063
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,313816
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,492927
CerviaItaly 1,382859
CiampinoItaly 1,432890
Cimone MountainItaly 1,507937
Cisa PassItaly 1,562971
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,481921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,371852
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,544959
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,248776
ChibaJapan 8,6385,368
ChichibuJapan 8,5435,309
ChichijimaJapan 9,4765,889
ChoshiJapan 8,6735,389
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,325823
ChilekaMalawi 6,7854,216
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5874,093
ChitipaMalawi 6,1093,796
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6736,632
ComitanMexico 11,0266,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8127,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1413,816
ChoirMongolia 5,8193,616
CasablancaMorocco 3,4292,131
ChindeMozambique 7,1194,424
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8404,251
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,98810,557
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,99810,563
CondegaNicaragua 10,8946,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1884,467
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9184,920
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6734,768
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8154,856
ChhorPakistan 4,1762,595
ChitralPakistan 3,6592,274
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5717,191
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6187,219
CajamarcaPeru 11,9957,454
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8737,378
ChiclayoPeru 12,0727,502
ChimbotePeru 12,1567,554
CuzcoPeru 11,9817,445
CzestochowaPoland 1,012629
CoimbraPortugal 3,1381,950
CalafatRomania 556345
CeahlauRomania 361224
ClujRomania 511318
ConstantaRomania 13685
CraiovaRomania 475295
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7692,963
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5822,226
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9293,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1044,414
Cape UelenRussia 7,5254,676
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6364,745
CaraRussia 5,8773,652
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4411,517
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5954,098
ChitaRussia 5,8493,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8553,638
CokurdahRussia 6,2333,873
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2283,870
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8695,511
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3364,559
CaceresSpain 3,0081,869
CadizSpain 3,1511,958
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8411,765
CordobaSpain 2,9691,845
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4173,988
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3874,590
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6374,746
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9254,303
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9094,293
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4924,656
ChumphonThailand 7,5734,706
CanakkaleTurkey 622386
CorumTurkey 663412
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8491,771
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1151,936
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5261,570
CernovcyUkraine 463288
ChernigovUkraine 711442
CarrascoUruguay 12,3697,686
ColoniaUruguay 12,4637,745
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9695,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0215,606
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0845,024
Camden, ScUsa 8,7955,465
Canton, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8885,523
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3505,189
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0184,361
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Casper, WyUsa 9,3075,783
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4285,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1125,041
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5085,287
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8235,482
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8255,484
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4725,265
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3035,160
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9635,569
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4474,628
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4894,654
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6685,387
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4095,847
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5335,302
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5235,297
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2805,146
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3355,801
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5935,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5775,330
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4495,251
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Clark, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3865,833
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9005,530
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7856,080
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2395,120
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7955,465
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3665,199
College Park, MdUsa 8,1435,060
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6295,984
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0275,609
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8065,472
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Columbus, InUsa 8,6735,390
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3345,800
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4135,228
Conception, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2345,738
Conway, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Conway, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Corning, ArUsa 9,2105,723
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5214,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8576,126
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8194,859
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6916,022
Covington, LaUsa 9,5935,961
Covington, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Crete, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0855,645
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3991,491
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3991,491
CaracasVenezuela 9,6956,025
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6245,980
CoroVenezuela 9,8366,112
ChipataZambia 6,5334,060
ChomaZambia 6,8974,286
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -