Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9541,836
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5271,570
DavisAntarctica 13,2578,238
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3417,669
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8527,365
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2435,744
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6479,102
DhakaBangladesh 5,9093,672
D’UccleBelgium 1,9821,231
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2006,338
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8456,740
DouradosBrazil 11,3337,042
DoualaCameroon 4,9733,091
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1753,837
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2243,867
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8153,613
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1334,433
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0855,024
DuianChina 5,6703,523
DubrovnikCroatia 974605
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9472,453
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3325,799
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4175,852
DabaaEgypt 1,574978
DakhlaEgypt 2,1861,358
DijonFrance 1,9051,184
DresdenGermany 1,356843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1292,566
DebrecenHungary 678421
DalatangiIceland 3,4312,132
DaltonganjIndia 5,3763,340
DarbhangaIndia 5,3703,337
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9883,721
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9953,725
DumkaIndia 5,6093,485
DwarkaIndia 4,3652,713
DezfulIran 2,1521,337
DublinIreland 2,7351,699
DecimomannuItaly 1,8231,133
DobbiacoItaly 1,365848
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4183,367
Deir-AllaJordan 1,524947
DagorettiKenya 5,2113,238
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,219757
DedzaMalawi 6,6284,119
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7153,551
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0483,759
DaweiMyanmar 7,2194,486
De BiltNetherlands 1,9531,214
De KooyNetherlands 2,0021,244
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0051,246
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23210,708
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,04110,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,96410,542
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1531,338
DalbandinPakistan 3,5292,193
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8272,378
DirPakistan 3,6972,297
DroshPakistan 3,6712,281
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7935,464
DohaQatar 2,9511,834
DorohoiRomania 406252
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0282,503
DudinkaRussia 4,0902,542
DzardzanRussia 5,5693,460
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7771,726
DakarSenegal 5,5563,453
DaruSierra Leone 5,6763,527
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3535,191
DamazinSudan 3,7362,322
DongolaSudan 2,8901,796
DamascusSyria 1,427887
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,427887
Deir EzzorSyria 1,402871
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2752,035
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8603,642
DjerbaTunisia 2,0681,285
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,185736
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6751,662
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6281,633
DnepropetrovskUkraine 551343
DonetskUkraine 692430
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1831,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9335,551
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3475,187
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8096,095
Danville, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6885,399
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2325,737
David City, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4945,278
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3645,819
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3545,813
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3436,427
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Delphine, InUsa 8,5595,319
Denton, MdUsa 8,0845,024
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5445,931
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8595,505
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9456,180
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2555,129
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0015,593
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3425,805
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Dover, DeUsa 8,0845,024
Dover, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3205,170
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Durham, NhUsa 7,4754,645
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -