Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8421,766
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3501,460
EsquelArgentina 13,9548,671
EzeizaArgentina 12,5437,794
East SaleAustralia 14,8839,248
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7447,919
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7457,920
EssendonAustralia 14,6929,130
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5786,573
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8067,336
EspinosaBrazil 9,8746,136
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5265,298
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4985,281
Edson, AbCanada 8,5795,331
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3934,594
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5675,324
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5423,444
ErlianChina 6,2343,874
El CaranoColombia 10,8206,724
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,528950
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3895,835
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2035,719
El ArishEgypt 1,605997
El TorEgypt 1,9151,190
ErfurtGermany 1,534953
EssenGermany 1,8151,128
EsfahanIran 2,3511,461
EilatIsrael 1,7931,114
EsashiJapan 8,1315,052
EldoretKenya 4,9933,102
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2573,267
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7212,312
EeldeNetherlands 1,8931,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,05110,595
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0076,840
EnuguNigeria 4,8072,987
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8007,333
EvoraPortugal 3,1731,972
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1594,448
EkimcanRussia 6,8894,281
Elat’MaRussia 1,383859
ElistaRussia 1,125699
ErbogacenRussia 5,1513,201
EssejRussia 4,7302,939
Ed DueimSudan 3,4722,158
El FasherSudan 3,5312,194
El GeneinaSudan 3,5882,230
El ObeidSudan 3,5572,210
El ShowakSudan 3,4662,154
En NahudSudan 3,6102,244
EdirneTurkey 465289
ErzincanTurkey 1,003623
ErzurumTurkey 1,097682
EskisehirTurkey 600373
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1841,357
EntebbeUganda 5,0223,121
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6001,616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5711,598
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0855,646
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0924,407
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9455,558
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3455,807
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3826,452
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3275,174
Elko, NvUsa 9,8586,126
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3025,780
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8924,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9826,203
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4434,625
Erie, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7376,051
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3225,793
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1126,283
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7475,435
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6435,992
Evansville, InUsa 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -