Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4892,168
FarahAfghanistan 3,1221,940
FormosaArgentina 11,8887,387
ForrestAustralia 12,9918,073
FrancistownBotswana 7,3834,588
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1945,092
FloraniaBrazil 8,7045,409
FlorestaBrazil 9,0395,617
FlorianoBrazil 9,2165,727
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3027,023
FormosaBrazil 10,2506,370
FortalezaBrazil 8,6405,369
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5727,191
FrancaBrazil 10,6616,625
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0074,976
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1275,050
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1775,082
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8474,876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8154,856
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4095,226
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0815,021
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0014,350
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9974,348
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
FayaChad 3,1751,973
FamagustaCyprus 1,170727
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8871,173
FarafraEgypt 2,0181,254
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4423,382
FichtelbergGermany 1,382859
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6691,037
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 833517
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1843,222
FaranahGuinea 5,4873,410
FalconaraItaly 1,312815
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,477918
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,218757
FonniItaly 1,7631,096
FrontoneItaly 1,364848
FrosinoneItaly 1,383859
FukauraJapan 8,2185,106
FukueJapan 8,1375,057
FukuiJapan 8,3605,195
FukuokaJapan 8,1745,079
FukushimaJapan 8,4845,272
FukuyamaJapan 8,2975,156
FushikiJapan 8,3545,191
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5452,203
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6114,730
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9964,969
FunchalMadeira 4,2052,613
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9255,546
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1981,987
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3051,432
FaroPortugal 3,2562,023
FerganaRussia 3,4292,131
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7753,589
FalunSweden 1,9541,215
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2081,372
FeodosijaUkraine 442274
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7864,838
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8235,482
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6565,379
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5255,298
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2694,517
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5205,294
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9805,580
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6475,373
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5895,337
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1905,710
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1005,655
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9236,166
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2746,385
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4525,873
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4485,871
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4515,873
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4605,257
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8146,098
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5534,694
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7015,407
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7976,088
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2255,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4056,466
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6605,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -