Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5852,228
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5262,191
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6421,642
General PicoArgentina 12,9728,061
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4187,717
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3624,575
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0659,362
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8637,372
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5947,826
GrazAustria 1,122697
GancaAzerbaijan 1,437893
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,545960
GomelBelarus 811504
GrodnoBelarus 1,026638
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9145,539
GoianiaBrazil 10,4836,514
GoiasBrazil 10,4886,518
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1316,296
GrajauBrazil 9,3975,840
GuairaBrazil 11,4347,105
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7135,414
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7886,082
GarouaCameroon 4,2802,660
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0633,768
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5994,722
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2535,750
Golden, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Goose, NfCanada 6,1653,831
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9594,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6124,109
GanzhouChina 7,6484,753
GuangzhouChina 7,7274,802
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2265,733
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7077,275
GonderEthiopia 3,6992,299
GourdonFrance 2,2221,381
GrenobleFrance 1,8771,166
GeisenheimGermany 1,7151,066
GorlitzGermany 1,282797
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0981,925
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0656,876
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3095,784
GoaIndia 5,2643,271
GuwahatiIndia 5,8203,617
GelaItaly 1,577980
GenoaItaly 1,6491,025
GhediItaly 1,520945
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,150715
GrazzaniseItaly 1,349838
GrossetoItaly 1,517943
GrottaglieItaly 1,130702
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7031,058
GuidoniaItaly 1,413878
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5403,443
GifuJapan 8,4475,249
GaoMali 4,2462,638
GuamMariana Islands 10,8066,715
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2937,018
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1496,928
GuaymasMexico 10,9676,815
GaluutMongolia 5,2573,267
GemertNetherlands 1,9051,184
GisborneNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,13810,650
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,23610,711
GayaNiger 4,4622,773
GardermoenNorway 2,0791,292
GeiloNorway 2,2201,379
GdanskPoland 1,299808
GalatiRomania 14087
Gor’KijRussia 1,574978
GorznyjRussia 1,287800
GridinoRussia 2,3271,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5972,856
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6977,890
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1951,364
GijonSpain 2,7971,738
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7592,336
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5012,175
GoteborgSweden 1,8511,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8601,156
GothenburgSweden 1,8501,150
GunnarnSweden 2,3281,446
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8331,139
GabesTunisia 2,0911,300
GafsaTunisia 2,1411,330
GiresunTurkey 844524
GoztepeTurkey 475295
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2821,418
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2381,391
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6571,651
GajvoronUkraine 356221
GeniceskUkraine 409254
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3015,780
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7854,838
Galva, IlUsa 8,7075,410
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0206,227
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3815,208
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6724,768
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8816,140
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4955,279
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4415,867
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4345,241
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7976,088
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7606,065
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3205,170
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9546,186
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3585,815
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0395,617
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3215,170
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5895,337
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3015,780
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8425,495
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4745,887
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5335,302
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7955,465
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8505,500
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8695,512
Groton, CtUsa 7,6844,775
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0765,019
GuanareVenezuela 10,0326,234
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2566,373
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -