Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0061,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5301,572
HuamboAngola 6,5964,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0427,483
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1549,417
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1449,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7882,975
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1825,084
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8974,286
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8784,274
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1633,830
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2475,125
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Hope, BcCanada 9,1425,681
HaikouChina 7,7164,795
HailarChina 6,3923,972
HamiChina 4,9723,090
HetanChina 4,2252,625
HavanaCuba 9,8046,092
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2205,729
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1915,712
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4005,841
HelwanEgypt 1,7051,060
HurguadaEgypt 2,0321,263
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9891,857
HelsinkiFinland 1,7041,059
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7161,066
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,88310,491
HamburgGermany 1,7041,059
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7051,060
HannoverGermany 1,6731,039
HelgolandGermany 1,8561,153
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,462908
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,158720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2103,237
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7867,945
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5807,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4702,156
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4443,383
HaifaIsrael 1,443897
HaboroJapan 8,0184,982
HachijojimaJapan 8,8215,482
HachinoheJapan 8,3195,170
HagiJapan 8,1795,082
HakodateJapan 8,1715,077
HamadaJapan 8,1845,086
HamamatsuJapan 8,5585,318
HikoneJapan 8,4245,235
HimejiJapan 8,3585,194
HiradoJapan 8,1355,055
HirooJapan 8,2755,142
HiroshimaJapan 8,2495,126
HitaJapan 8,2325,115
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3045,160
HunLibya 2,1551,339
HomboriMali 4,4312,753
HomalinMyanmar 6,1673,832
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9744,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,06610,605
HighbankNew Zealand 17,01410,572
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
HororataNew Zealand 17,03210,584
HyderabadPakistan 4,0842,538
HuanucoPeru 12,0337,477
HelPoland 1,309813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3384,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0941,923
HatangaRussia 4,7092,927
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9911,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6774,770
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2291,385
HurbanovoSlovakia 934580
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8348,597
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5294,679
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4454,626
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5744,085
HalaibSudan 2,6261,632
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3622,089
HudeibaSudan 3,0911,921
HaparandaSweden 2,3241,444
HarnosandSweden 2,0841,295
HamaSyria 1,263785
HassakahSyria 1,332828
Hua HinThailand 7,4724,643
HakkariTurkey 1,438894
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3491,460
HersonUkraine 273170
Hmel’NickijUkraine 520323
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4624,637
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0414,997
Hart, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6564,758
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0905,649
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1565,690
Hays, KsUsa 9,3505,810
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Helena, MtUsa 9,1485,685
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8914,903
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4465,248
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8066,094
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2575,752
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2685,760
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7965,466
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9454,937
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8395,492
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Holly, CoUsa 9,5855,956
Homer, AkUsa 8,3635,197
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9395,555
Horton, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1565,690
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4075,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Houma, LaUsa 9,7596,064
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9906,208
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5285,300
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0875,647
Huron, SdUsa 8,8175,479
HanoiVietnam 7,2994,535
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1335,054
HarareZimbabwe 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -