Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6011,617
In SalahAlgeria 3,1281,944
InnsbruckAustria 1,433890
IbiriteBrazil 10,3776,448
IguatuBrazil 8,9075,535
IlheusBrazil 9,5925,961
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4565,876
IndaialBrazil 11,2947,018
IpameriBrazil 10,4876,517
IraiBrazil 11,6007,208
IreceBrazil 9,5035,905
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5025,905
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1136,284
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0116,221
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1146,285
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3226,414
ItapevaBrazil 11,0376,858
ItirucuBrazil 9,5355,925
ItuacuBrazil 9,6706,009
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2747,006
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8414,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7364,186
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3234,551
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9813,717
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8973,665
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3737,689
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9019,881
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5039,012
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2415,743
IzobambaEcuador 11,4617,122
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6331,015
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0516,867
IoanninaGreece 951591
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0433,134
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9472,452
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8373,006
IranshahrIran 3,3862,104
IstranaItaly 1,376855
IidaJapan 8,5035,284
IizukaJapan 8,1905,090
IrakoJapan 8,5295,300
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4095,225
IrozakiJapan 8,6425,370
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4465,248
IshinomakiJapan 8,4785,268
IwamizawaJapan 8,1165,043
IzuharaJapan 8,0545,005
IrbidJordan 1,496930
IfraneMorocco 3,2402,013
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,83510,462
IlorinNigeria 4,7392,945
InchonNorth Korea 7,6314,742
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7272,316
IslamabadPakistan 3,8862,415
IquitosPeru 11,3287,039
IloiloPhilippines 9,3815,830
IasiRomania 278173
IcaRussia 7,7194,797
IlirnejRussia 7,0314,369
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1204,424
IrkutskRussia 5,2823,282
Ivdel’Russia 2,6441,643
IbizaSpain 2,4321,511
IspartaTurkey 825513
IstanbulTurkey 468291
IzmirTurkey 777483
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 587365
IzmailUkraine 7547
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Independence, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5814,711
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6265,360
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9245,545
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2255,111
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2735,762
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1885,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8474,876
IsokaZambia 6,1523,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -