Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4972,173
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6322,257
JuninArgentina 12,6917,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0516,867
JacobinaBrazil 9,3915,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6635,383
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6455,372
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3406,425
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4706,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4845,272
JiuquanChina 5,4983,417
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0256,851
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2935,775
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4445,869
JoensuuFinland 1,9481,211
JokioinenFinland 1,7901,112
JyvskylFinland 1,9361,203
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0453,135
JulianehbGreenland 5,0413,133
JagdalpurIndia 5,5863,471
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4945,900
JerusalemIsrael 1,550963
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9306,792
JosNigeria 4,4012,735
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5282,193
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5212,188
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8752,408
JhelumPakistan 3,9762,471
JiwaniPakistan 3,6322,257
JuliacaPeru 11,9897,450
JakutskRussia 6,1533,823
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,215755
JenisejskRussia 4,3602,709
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2705,139
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8634,886
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6764,770
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7461,706
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3612,088
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9304,928
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1211,939
JubaSudan 4,4832,786
JokkmokkSweden 2,4571,527
JönköpingSweden 1,7641,096
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7651,097
JendoubaTunisia 2,0011,244
JerbaTunisia 2,0481,272
JerseyUk 2,4381,515
JaltaUkraine 355221
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1225,668
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1305,674
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1565,068
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -