Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5282,192
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4572,148
KhostAfghanistan 3,6572,272
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3872,105
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2668,865
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4967,765
KlagenfurtAustria 1,204749
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,440895
KandiBenin 4,5622,835
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9775,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6264,739
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6284,740
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2314,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1144,421
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3063,919
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4574,634
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8142,370
KashiChina 3,8002,362
KunmingChina 6,7644,203
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6893,535
KhargaEgypt 2,1901,361
KosseirEgypt 2,1521,337
KajaaniFinland 2,1321,325
KuopioFinland 1,9781,229
KuusamoFinland 2,3151,439
KarlsruheGermany 1,6671,036
KasselGermany 1,6461,023
KonstanzGermany 1,597992
KumasiGhana 5,2353,253
KalamataGreece 1,107688
KerkiraGreece 1,015631
Kythira IslandGreece 1,137706
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0873,161
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9442,451
KankanGuinea 5,3603,331
KindiaGuinea 5,6273,497
KissidougouGuinea 5,4983,416
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8474,876
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8484,877
KeszthelyHungary 984611
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5932,232
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8173,615
KotaIndia 4,6622,897
KozhikodeIndia 5,7583,578
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1046,900
KermanIran 2,8891,795
KermanshahIran 1,9041,183
Khoram AbadIran 2,0501,274
KilkennyIreland 2,7991,739
KingstonJamaica 9,8346,111
KagoshimaJapan 8,3425,184
KanazawaJapan 8,3445,185
KaruizawaJapan 8,4825,271
KatsuuraJapan 8,6885,399
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5645,322
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0194,983
KobeJapan 8,4045,222
KochiJapan 8,3855,211
KofuJapan 8,5375,305
KumagayaJapan 8,5495,312
KumamotoJapan 8,2555,130
KumejimaJapan 8,4835,272
KureJapan 8,2685,138
KushiroJapan 8,2775,143
KutchanJapan 8,0835,023
KyotoJapan 8,4125,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9332,444
KitaleKenya 4,9343,066
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3851,482
KufraLibya 2,3991,491
KaunasLithuania 1,161722
KlaipedaLithuania 1,325823
KybartaiLithuania 1,166724
KarongaMalawi 6,1413,816
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1555,068
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2505,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3415,183
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2835,147
KuantanMalaysia 8,4175,230
KuchingMalaysia 9,1535,687
KayesMali 5,1503,200
KeniebaMali 5,2723,276
KidalMali 3,9632,463
KitaMali 5,1343,190
KoutiaMali 4,9353,066
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7007,892
KisinevMoldova 216134
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4253,993
KhatgalMongolia 5,0923,164
KhovdMongolia 4,6062,862
KhujirtMongolia 5,4283,373
KhutagMongolia 5,3063,297
KenitraMorocco 3,3012,051
KalewaMyanmar 6,2373,876
KathaMyanmar 6,3273,932
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5684,703
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4534,010
KengtungMyanmar 6,7904,220
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1503,822
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0585,007
KathmanduNepal 5,2243,246
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0569,356
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,19310,684
KarioiNew Zealand 17,15210,658
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18010,676
KopuaNew Zealand 17,23710,712
KanoNigeria 4,1952,607
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7604,822
KarasjokNorway 2,7151,687
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4591,528
KristiansandNorway 2,0691,285
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4331,512
KhasabOman 3,1601,964
KarachiPakistan 4,0232,500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0262,502
KhanpurPakistan 4,0192,497
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7712,343
KororPalau 10,5646,565
Kasprowy WierchPoland 866538
KlodzkoPoland 1,142710
KoszalinPoland 1,400870
KrakowPoland 925575
KalakanRussia 5,8873,658
KaliningradRussia 1,250777
KamenskoeRussia 7,4364,621
KandalaksaRussia 2,4531,525
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7251,694
KazanRussia 1,8011,119
KemRussia 2,2221,381
KerchRussia 522324
KhabarovskRussia 7,3354,558
KirenskRussia 5,2793,280
KirovRussia 2,0121,250
KljuciRussia 7,8454,875
KolpasevRussia 3,8242,376
KorfRussia 7,6334,743
KostromaRussia 1,590988
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6263,496
KotlasRussia 2,1011,306
KrasnodarRussia 737458
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3241,444
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3201,441
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4482,764
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0932,544
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7481,087
KurganRussia 2,7411,703
KurskRussia 874543
KyraRussia 5,8953,663
KigaliRwanda 5,2393,256
KoldaSenegal 5,5293,436
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5803,467
KosiceSlovakia 756470
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2385,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5644,700
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4043,980
KadugliSudan 3,7972,360
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9641,842
KassalaSudan 3,3592,087
KhartoumSudan 3,2962,048
KostiSudan 3,5672,217
KalmarSweden 1,580982
KaresuandoSweden 2,6221,630
KarlstadSweden 1,9311,200
KristianstadSweden 1,6291,013
KamishliSyria 1,314817
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3284,554
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7624,823
Khon KaenThailand 7,3984,597
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4934,656
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4564,633
KairouanTunisia 1,9621,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,030640
KarsTurkey 1,199745
KastamonuTurkey 532331
KayseriTurkey 856532
KonyaTurkey 832517
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3681,472
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9521,834
KinlossUk 2,6581,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 718446
KievUkraine 587365
KirillovkaUkraine 561348
KirovogradUkraine 418260
KlepininoUkraine 351218
KomissarovkaUkraine 482300
Kovel’Ukraine 772480
Krovoj RogUkraine 416258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0515,624
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1155,664
Keene, NhUsa 7,5354,683
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3935,216
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7266,044
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6305,984
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3895,834
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4555,254
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5785,952
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8976,150
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8255,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5725,327
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5134,669
KabompoZambia 6,5574,074
KabweZambia 6,6284,119
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6234,115
KafirondaZambia 6,4243,992
KaomaZambia 6,6854,154
KasamaZambia 6,1583,827
KasempaZambia 6,5374,062
KawambwaZambia 6,1103,797
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -