Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2731,412
LuandaAngola 6,2283,870
LuenaAngola 6,4083,982
La PlataArgentina 12,5097,774
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1357,541
La RiojaArgentina 12,7577,927
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8377,977
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4298,966
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9497,425
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0699,364
LavertonAustralia 14,6889,128
LearmonthAustralia 11,3167,032
LongreachAustralia 13,7228,527
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7218,527
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4289,587
Low HeadAustralia 15,0129,329
LinzAustria 1,234767
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6301,634
LerwickUk 2,6301,634
La PazBolivia 11,9157,404
LavrasBrazil 10,5436,552
LencoisBrazil 9,5725,948
LinharesBrazil 10,0466,243
LondrinaBrazil 11,1576,933
LomBulgaria 537334
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0895,026
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8624,886
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Langara, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8645,508
London, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7874,839
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3942,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1238,155
LanzhouChina 6,1173,801
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5463,446
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4796,512
LimonCosta Rica 10,9426,800
LarnacaCyprus 1,189739
LimassolCyprus 1,196744
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3223,928
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8453,632
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9371,204
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2295,735
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2765,764
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2765,764
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2555,751
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4917,141
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8067,336
LuxorEgypt 2,1821,356
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0716,880
Laucala BayFiji 15,8469,847
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7711,101
Le MansFrance 2,2681,409
LilleFrance 2,0651,284
LyonFrance 1,9301,199
LambarnGabon 5,4513,387
LastourvilleGabon 5,3823,344
LibrevilleGabon 5,3573,329
LeipzigGermany 1,456905
LindenbergGermany 1,386862
LamiaGreece 921572
LarissaGreece 859534
LemnosGreece 700435
LimnosGreece 690429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8325,488
LabeGuinea 5,4783,404
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4927,763
La CeibaHonduras 10,7236,663
La MesaHonduras 10,8196,723
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2052,613
LudhianaIndia 4,2782,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8001,119
LatinaItaly 1,417881
LatronicoItaly 1,255780
LecceItaly 1,094680
LodwarKenya 4,7092,926
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0914,407
LiepajaLatvia 1,399869
LaukuvaLithuania 1,278794
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8321,139
LazaropoleMacedonia 835519
LabuanMalaysia 9,2375,740
LuqaMalta 1,6501,025
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9215,544
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3067,026
LashioMyanmar 6,5264,055
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,93210,521
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,18410,678
LincolnNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,17910,675
LagosNigeria 4,9893,101
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2871,421
LillehammerNorway 2,1721,350
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1102,554
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5687,189
LimaPeru 12,2717,625
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2815,768
LisbonPortugal 3,2642,028
LeninbadRussia 3,2792,038
LevsiRussia 2,8701,783
LungiSierra Leone 5,7753,589
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,189739
LanzaroteSpain 4,1852,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5761,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6261,010
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6171,005
LatakiaSyria 1,183735
LampangThailand 7,0044,352
LoeiThailand 7,2404,499
Lop BuriThailand 7,3544,570
LomeTogo 5,1363,191
LeemingUk 2,4431,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6301,634
London, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
London-GatwickUk 2,3031,431
LynehamUk 2,4301,510
L’VovUkraine 678421
LjubasevkaUkraine 303188
LozovajaUkraine 649403
LubnyUkraine 592368
LuckUkraine 694431
LuganskUkraine 815506
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5335,303
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7715,450
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7786,076
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8566,125
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2535,750
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5584,697
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5715,948
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0446,241
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4055,844
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3875,211
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4305,860
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4406,487
Larned, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3196,413
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1465,062
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4754,645
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1405,680
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1035,656
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8185,480
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0715,637
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4505,251
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3295,797
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3414,562
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1035,656
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3915,214
Libby, MtUsa 9,0815,643
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0725,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2065,100
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6605,381
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3905,835
Llano, TxUsa 10,0936,272
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3465,807
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6586,623
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6376,610
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6546,621
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1056,280
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4465,248
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7275,423
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3605,816
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6844,775
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9876,206
Luling, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4135,228
LivingstoneZambia 7,0134,358
LundaziZambia 6,3963,974
LusakaZambia 6,7364,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -