Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1021,928
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2502,020
MilianaAlgeria 2,5041,556
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9424,314
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9319,900
Malarg EArgentina 13,3798,314
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6858,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6997,891
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6497,860
MendozaArgentina 13,1518,172
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1428,167
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1497,549
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9418,663
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,31310,137
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6547,242
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9767,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6839,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7029,136
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2718,868
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3838,937
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1478,170
MuharraqBahrain 2,8051,743
MinskBelarus 988614
MogilevBelarus 980609
MaunBotswana 7,2714,518
MacapaBrazil 9,2865,770
MacauBrazil 8,6075,348
MaceioBrazil 8,9215,544
MachadoBrazil 10,6436,614
ManausBrazil 10,2376,361
MarabaBrazil 9,5685,946
MaringaBrazil 11,2156,969
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6836,017
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8796,139
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2445,745
MonteiroBrazil 8,8695,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0946,272
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7335,427
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4495,872
MamfeCameroon 4,8122,990
MarouaCameroon 4,1332,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5234,675
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8475,497
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8554,881
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7665,447
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8694,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9114,295
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4334,619
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4564,634
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5575,318
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3884,591
Morden, MbCanada 8,3745,203
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8114,854
MoundouChad 4,2752,657
MatecanaColombia 10,8276,728
MoroniComoros 6,4654,017
MosnovCzech Republic 1,010627
MarstalDenmark 1,7381,080
Melville HallDominica 8,8725,513
MichesDominican Republic 9,1875,709
MocaDominican Republic 9,2635,756
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3065,783
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3065,783
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2575,752
MilagroEcuador 11,6827,259
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,553965
MinyaEgypt 1,9001,180
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0373,130
MassawaEritrea 3,4072,117
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0371,887
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7881,111
MarseilleFrance 1,9551,215
MontpellierFrance 2,0491,273
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2345,738
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,20310,690
MakokouGabon 5,2283,249
MayumbaGabon 5,7233,556
MitzicGabon 5,2483,261
MkamboGabon 5,1473,199
MoandaGabon 5,4363,378
MouilaGabon 5,5463,446
MagdeburgGermany 1,538956
MunichGermany 1,409876
MünsterGermany 1,7881,111
MethoniGreece 1,144711
MilosGreece 1,038645
MitiliniGreece 725450
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 723449
MacentaGuinea 5,5393,442
MamouGuinea 5,5463,447
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4077,089
MiskolcHungary 763474
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5563,452
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6592,895
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9123,053
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7443,569
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2876,392
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1936,956
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0855,024
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2867,635
MashhadIran 2,6861,669
Malin HeadIreland 2,8291,758
M. CalamitaItaly 1,570975
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,173729
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,408875
MilanItaly 1,598993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6391,018
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,520945
ManIvory Coast 5,5193,430
MaebashiJapan 8,5095,287
MaizuruJapan 8,3515,190
MakurazakiJapan 8,3475,187
MatsueJapan 8,2065,099
MatsumotoJapan 8,4545,254
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3135,166
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8375,492
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4546,496
MishimaJapan 8,6055,347
MitoJapan 8,5965,342
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7235,421
MiyakoJapan 8,4175,230
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4915,277
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3645,198
MiyazakiJapan 8,3715,202
MombetsuJapan 8,1085,039
MoriokaJapan 8,3665,199
MuroranJapan 8,1435,060
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4515,252
MutsuJapan 8,2405,121
Ma’AnJordan 1,7471,086
MafraqJordan 1,527949
MombasaKenya 5,5543,451
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8323,624
MaseruLesotho 8,2835,147
MonroviaLiberia 5,8013,605
MisratahLibya 1,9081,186
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9674,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1744,458
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6154,732
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4244,613
MakhangaMalawi 6,8794,274
MangochiMalawi 6,6484,131
MwmosaMalawi 6,8344,247
MzimbaMalawi 6,3543,948
MzuzuMalawi 6,3083,920
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4635,259
MersingMalaysia 8,5715,326
MiriMalaysia 9,2135,725
MaleMaldives 6,2233,867
MenakaMali 4,1492,578
MoptiMali 4,6562,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0628,117
MazatlanMexico 11,2136,968
MeridaMexico 10,4546,496
Mexico CityMexico 11,1786,946
MonterreyMexico 10,6596,624
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2657,000
MaantyMongolia 5,7253,558
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7263,558
MatadMongolia 6,2643,892
MurenMongolia 5,1273,186
MarrakechMorocco 3,5802,225
MeknesMorocco 3,2432,016
MideltMorocco 3,2582,025
MaputoMozambique 7,9074,914
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7734,209
MandalayMyanmar 6,4654,017
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5284,056
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3774,584
MindatMyanmar 6,3403,940
MonywaMyanmar 6,3813,965
MyeikMyanmar 7,3774,584
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3273,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8861,172
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,04710,593
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,08110,614
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,09110,620
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9916,830
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9996,835
MagariaNiger 4,0822,537
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9262,440
MaradiNiger 4,1212,561
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0272,502
MakurdiNigeria 4,6352,880
MinnaNigeria 4,5322,817
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8114,854
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5351,576
MajisOman 3,3342,072
MasirahOman 3,8082,366
Muscat  Oman 3,5162,185
MultanPakistan 3,9722,468
MurreePakistan 3,8912,418
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4417,731
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7507,301
MoyobambaPeru 11,7917,327
MactanPhilippines 9,5235,918
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9595,567
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0501,896
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2113,238
MagadanRussia 7,1974,473
MahackalaRussia 1,434891
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2552,023
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2562,024
MarkovoRussia 7,3334,557
MinusinskRussia 4,4302,753
MogocaRussia 6,1293,808
MoscowRussia 1,310814
MurmanskRussia 2,6541,649
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4591,528
MatamSenegal 5,1773,217
MogadishuSomalia 5,0313,127
MadridSpain 2,7471,707
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7591,714
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1651,345
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0021,866
MelillaSpain 2,9621,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6561,651
MalakalSudan 3,9632,462
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9504,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7711,100
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8084,231
Mae SariangThailand 6,8884,281
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0474,379
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5434,688
MalatyaTurkey 1,016631
MersinTurkey 1,014630
MuglaTurkey 890553
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4741,538
ManstonUk 2,1981,366
MeloUruguay 12,0607,494
MercedesUruguay 12,3977,704
MontevideoUruguay 12,3837,695
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0665,634
Madison, FlUsa 9,1695,698
Madison, InUsa 8,6175,354
Madison, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5005,282
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2535,750
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0395,617
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Marion, InUsa 8,5045,285
Marion, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1205,046
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7036,029
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2065,100
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9854,962
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9686,194
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8925,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9415,556
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Medford, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7965,466
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2385,740
Mena, ArUsa 9,4625,880
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4035,843
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8966,150
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4385,865
Midland, TxUsa 10,1676,318
Milan, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6705,388
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9445,558
Milford, DeUsa 8,0234,985
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0015,594
Millen, GaUsa 8,9535,563
Millport, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5394,685
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Minden, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5405,307
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6765,391
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1855,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5175,914
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7075,410
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7715,450
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6885,399
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2675,759
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8486,120
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9454,937
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4635,259
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Moro, OrUsa 9,5865,957
Morris, MnUsa 8,5705,326
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5495,312
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8025,469
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2005,095
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4004,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9635,570
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3365,180
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4675,883
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6956,025
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0596,251
MaracayVenezuela 9,7746,074
MaturinVenezuela 9,4695,884
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0596,251
MeridaVenezuela 10,1766,323
MagoyeZambia 6,8034,227
MansaZambia 6,2553,887
MbalaZambia 6,0063,732
MfuweZambia 6,4994,039
MisamfuZambia 6,1453,819
MonguZambia 6,7494,194
MpikaZambia 6,3463,943
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5444,067
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7514,195
MumbwaZambia 6,7014,164
MwinilungaZambia 6,3493,946
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2524,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -