Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4692,155
NeuquenArgentina 13,4998,388
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7527,924
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9549,914
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9659,299
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0518,732
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2995,779
NatitingouBenin 4,7242,936
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4566,497
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4842,786
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7632,960
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0523,761
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2225,731
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4323,997
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7494,194
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5694,704
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4165,230
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7084,790
N’DjamenaChad 3,9282,441
NanchangChina 7,5184,672
NanjingChina 7,4854,651
NanningChina 7,3644,576
NicosiaCyprus 1,151715
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6521,027
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2145,725
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
NegeleEthiopia 4,5282,814
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7479,785
NandiFiji 15,7479,785
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9161,191
NancyFrance 1,8231,133
NantesFrance 2,4101,498
NiceFrance 1,7931,114
NeustrelitzGermany 1,509938
NurembergGermany 1,483921
NurnbergGermany 1,486923
NaxosGreece 967601
NanortalikGreenland 5,0153,117
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9953,104
NordGreenland 4,3852,725
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2133,240
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5333,438
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2063,235
New DelhiIndia 4,5262,813
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,341834
NaganoJapan 8,4345,241
NagasakiJapan 8,2055,098
NagoJapan 8,5465,311
NagoyaJapan 8,4785,268
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5565,317
NaraJapan 8,4445,247
NazeJapan 8,5165,292
NemuroJapan 8,3125,165
NiigataJapan 8,3865,211
NikkoJapan 8,5085,287
NobeokaJapan 8,3375,181
NairobiKenya 5,2113,238
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4869,002
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7142,308
NidaLithuania 1,287800
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7654,204
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5514,692
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3273,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4734,022
NaraMali 4,8052,986
NioroMali 4,9393,069
NemaMauritania 4,6782,907
NouakchottMauritania 5,1703,213
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3509,539
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,26310,727
NelsonNew Zealand 17,04810,594
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,717
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0076,840
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7762,346
NiameyNiger 4,3772,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6861,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8881,795
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8292,379
NawabshahPakistan 4,0162,495
NokkundiPakistan 3,4122,120
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7507,301
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9665,572
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8411,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2633,892
NikolaevRussia 269167
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2734,520
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1235,048
NizneangarskRussia 5,4463,384
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8553,017
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7561,712
NovgorodRussia 1,490926
NovosibirskRussia 3,8442,389
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4754,024
No. 6Sudan 2,7251,693
NyalaSudan 3,7092,305
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4824,650
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2494,505
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7854,838
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0664,391
NarathiwatThailand 8,0995,033
NigdeTurkey 897558
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1061,309
Nikopol’Ukraine 450280
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3685,200
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3685,200
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9395,555
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6255,981
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2825,768
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5484,690
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8744,893
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1655,074
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6575,380
New London, WiUsa 8,3625,196
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6816,016
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6976,026
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6565,379
New YorkUsa 7,8074,852
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8214,860
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8194,859
Newark, NjUsa 7,8414,872
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0865,025
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4365,864
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Newport, TnUsa 8,7515,438
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7504,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2625,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0015,593
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8376,113
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0725,638
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2315,736
Norton, KsUsa 9,3045,782
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2965,155
NdolaZambia 6,4674,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -