Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7601,715
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4302,132
OranArgentina 12,1157,528
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3467,051
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3138,273
OstendeBelgium 2,0881,297
ObidosBrazil 9,7896,083
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6962,918
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5784,709
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5784,709
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9518,669
OdenseDenmark 1,7721,101
OtavaloEcuador 11,3907,078
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,24810,097
OuluFinland 2,2161,377
OroomiehIran 1,520944
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7071,061
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3293,311
ObihiroJapan 8,2195,107
OfunatoJapan 8,4505,251
OitaJapan 8,2845,148
OkayamaJapan 8,3235,172
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5335,303
OmaezakiJapan 8,6025,345
OmuJapan 8,0685,014
OnahamaJapan 8,5765,329
OsakaJapan 8,4255,235
OshimaJapan 8,6625,383
OtaruJapan 8,0755,018
OwaseJapan 8,5185,293
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5382,199
OujoaMorocco 2,9131,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2929,502
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,90310,504
OphirNew Zealand 16,89910,501
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,22510,704
OtautauNew Zealand 16,80510,443
OcotalNicaragua 10,8766,758
OrlandNorway 2,4171,502
OsloNorway 2,0731,288
OhotskRussia 6,9124,295
OkhotskRussia 6,9124,295
OlekminskRussia 5,8083,609
OlenekRussia 5,1343,190
OmskRussia 3,2392,013
OnegaRussia 2,1491,336
OrenburgRussia 1,9931,238
OymyakonRussia 6,6194,113
OviedoSpain 2,8221,754
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2261,383
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6681,658
OdessaUkraine 163101
OvrucUkraine 690429
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8235,483
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2675,137
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6786,014
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6155,975
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4295,859
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9905,587
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7295,424
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2765,764
Orono, MeUsa 7,2084,479
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7694,828
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8465,497
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4625,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -