Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0859,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9814,338
ParanaArgentina 12,4637,745
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0707,500
PehuajoArgentina 12,8537,987
PergaminoArgentina 12,6207,842
PigeArgentina 13,0068,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7017,893
PosadasArgentina 11,8107,339
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1007,519
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2248,217
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4967,765
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1877,573
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5117,153
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6002,858
ParakouBenin 4,7522,953
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9745,577
ParacatuBrazil 10,3526,433
ParanaBrazil 10,0476,243
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1356,919
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8676,753
ParintinsBrazil 9,9406,177
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8235,483
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6237,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4386,486
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1885,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0805,642
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8496,120
PeixeBrazil 10,0596,251
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2445,744
PicosBrazil 9,1275,671
PiraiBrazil 10,5806,574
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3966,460
PompeuBrazil 10,3796,450
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4217,097
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5185,915
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3727,067
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9846,826
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6767,255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9556,186
PosseBrazil 10,0636,253
PlevenBulgaria 453282
PlovdivBulgaria 523325
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9344,930
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3345,179
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4363,999
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2285,735
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4313,996
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3165,167
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6985,405
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8015,469
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3555,192
ParronChile 13,3788,313
Puerto AysenChile 14,2008,824
Puerto MonttChile 14,0038,702
Punta ArenasChile 14,4688,991
PingbianChina 7,1334,432
PeralesColombia 10,8136,719
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0876,268
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0736,881
PragueCzech Republic 1,283797
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4605,879
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2495,748
PoloDominican Republic 9,4225,855
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2365,740
PichilingueEcuador 11,5897,202
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6617,246
PuyoEcuador 11,5067,150
Port-SaidEgypt 1,557968
ParisFrance 2,1081,310
PerpignanFrance 2,1591,342
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2166,969
Port-GentilGabon 5,5023,419
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3327,664
PotsdamGermany 1,459907
PatrasGreece 1,015631
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3723,338
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9083,050
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8335,489
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4765,888
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5566,559
PecsHungary 901560
PambanIndia 6,1683,833
PuneIndia 5,0173,118
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5775,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1945,713
PadovaItaly 1,396868
Paganella MountainItaly 1,456905
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,570976
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,582983
PantelleriaItaly 1,7521,088
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,526948
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7701,100
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,393866
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,284798
PiacenzaItaly 1,570976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,543959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,378856
Ponza IslandItaly 1,441896
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,240770
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,448900
PrizziItaly 1,588987
PakseLaos 7,7334,805
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0685,013
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7824,836
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8224,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2817,632
PodgoricaMontenegro 898558
PatheinMyanmar 6,7464,192
PutaoMyanmar 6,1923,848
PyiMyanmar 6,6294,119
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1629,422
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19710,686
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6416,613
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9953,104
PohangNorth Korea 7,9214,922
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4624,637
PadidanPakistan 3,9542,457
PanjgurPakistan 3,6482,267
ParachinarPakistan 3,6362,259
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7352,321
PeshawarPakistan 3,7462,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8898,009
PilarParaguay 11,9457,423
PiscoPeru 12,3327,664
PiuraPeru 12,0067,461
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6977,268
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1615,693
PoznanPoland 1,242772
PrzemyslPoland 737458
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0621,903
PortalegrePortugal 3,1011,927
Porto Portugal 3,1141,935
PavelecRussia 1,178732
PecoraRussia 2,7751,725
PermRussia 2,2921,424
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0585,008
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8761,166
PjatigorskRussia 1,057657
PoronajskRussia 7,7004,785
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 660410
Providenja BayRussia 7,6714,767
PskovRussia 1,412877
PodorSenegal 5,2133,239
PopradSlovakia 840522
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8095,474
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8844,899
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2941,425
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3183,926
Port SudanSudan 2,9251,817
ParamariboSuriname 9,1495,685
PiteňSweden 2,2991,429
PalmyraSyria 1,384860
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,94610,531
PhetchabunThailand 7,2714,518
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1754,459
PhraeThailand 7,0674,391
PhuketThailand 7,7184,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6914,779
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4694,642
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5184,672
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2595,754
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5741,600
PoltavaUkraine 612381
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2567,616
PradoUruguay 12,3857,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3127,651
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7845,459
Pana, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Paoli, InUsa 8,6735,390
Paris, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5635,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4175,852
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6576,001
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4335,862
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4555,875
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4705,885
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Perry, OkUsa 9,5285,921
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9704,952
Philo, OhUsa 8,3625,196
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4656,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9135,539
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4225,855
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2175,106
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8074,852
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5384,684
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2105,723
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5375,927
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2515,749
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3235,793
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9176,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3235,793
Portage, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3854,589
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5655,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4975,902
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1425,681
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1635,072
Princeton, InUsa 8,8705,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5954,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6716,009
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1326,296
PetaukeZambia 6,6074,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -