Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0281,882
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,538956
QubaAzerbaijan 1,572977
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8115,475
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0823,779
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2224,488
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7835,458
QuinteroChile 13,3518,297
QingdaoChina 7,3054,539
QiqiharChina 6,7664,205
QuitoEcuador 11,4397,109
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,83010,458
QuettaPakistan 3,6202,249
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8246,104
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2315,736
Quang TriVietnam 7,7224,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -