Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4977,766
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2177,592
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8297,972
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3058,889
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0837,509
RosarioArgentina 12,5667,809
RichmondAustralia 14,9049,261
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
RecifeBrazil 8,7285,424
RemansoBrazil 9,3835,831
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3827,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5526,557
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2727,004
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7066,653
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6495,374
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0234,985
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5125,290
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5165,292
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1494,443
RuoqiangChina 4,7622,959
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3536,433
RandersDenmark 1,8581,155
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3945,838
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9019,881
RumipambaEcuador 11,5167,156
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7851,109
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9531,213
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7501,087
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0105,599
RostockGermany 1,6131,003
RhodesGreece 983611
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5752,221
ReykhólarIceland 3,8222,375
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7842,351
RamsarIran 1,9711,225
RashtIran 1,8681,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7301,696
RadicofaniItaly 1,457905
Resia PassItaly 1,493928
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,361846
RivoltoItaly 1,302809
Rolle PassItaly 1,398869
RomeItaly 1,433890
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,459906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,270789
RumoiJapan 8,0485,001
RigaLatvia 1,369851
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,232765
RodriguesMauritius 7,9734,954
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0323,127
RabatMorocco 3,3292,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8564,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0854,403
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,07310,610
RangioraNew Zealand 17,07110,608
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,661
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,15110,658
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,88610,493
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,05510,598
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29610,748
RivasNicaragua 11,0206,848
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9532,456
RebolyRussia 2,0791,292
Rostov On DonRussia 808502
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7381,701
RagaSudan 4,0982,546
RashadSudan 3,7032,301
RenkSudan 3,7252,315
RumbekSudan 4,2642,650
RanongThailand 7,5694,704
Roi EtThailand 7,4974,659
RizeTurkey 985612
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8411,766
Razdel’NajaUkraine 191119
RomnyUkraine 682424
RovnoUkraine 662411
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1901,982
RochaUruguay 12,2277,598
Racine, WiUsa 8,4545,253
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0635,632
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0635,632
Reading, PaUsa 7,9764,956
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1286,294
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1935,712
Redding, CaUsa 10,0936,272
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1236,291
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5595,319
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2855,148
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2855,148
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4605,257
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5915,338
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8624,886
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Rockville, InUsa 8,6445,371
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Rome, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8496,120
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1506,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0845,024
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8595,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -