Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1361,949
ShkoderAlbania 889553
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1171,315
SaltaArgentina 12,3297,662
San AntonioArgentina 13,4058,330
San LuisArgentina 12,9938,074
San RafaelArgentina 13,2328,223
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0688,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4537,738
SarmientoArgentina 13,9708,681
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9559,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9529,292
SalzburgAustria 1,314816
SakiAzerbaijan 1,474916
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6901,050
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6131,002
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9293,063
SaveBenin 4,8893,038
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6247,223
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 909565
SalvadorBrazil 9,4045,843
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8257,348
SantaremBrazil 9,7646,068
SantosBrazil 10,8546,745
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8116,718
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8886,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8595,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4517,116
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8207,345
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9705,574
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9736,197
São PauloBrazil 10,8406,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7456,677
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3857,075
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3115,786
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3205,792
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3466,429
SobralBrazil 8,7665,447
SoureBrazil 9,1515,687
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6756,012
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0897,512
SurubimBrazil 8,7685,448
SadovoBulgaria 513319
SandanskiBulgaria 660410
SofiaBulgaria 581361
SiemreapCambodia 7,7164,795
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7164,174
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8295,487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9964,347
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1493,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4225,234
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4273,994
Scott, SkCanada 8,4745,266
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6904,157
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8944,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3384,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2824,525
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3605,195
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3353,937
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7944,222
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6385,368
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6425,370
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5754,086
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4242,749
SalCape Verde 5,8003,604
SantiagoChile 13,3298,283
SewellChile 13,3448,292
ShanghaiChina 7,7324,805
ShantouChina 7,9574,945
ShenyangChina 7,1234,426
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6306,606
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2016,339
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0226,849
SibenikCroatia 1,110690
SplitCroatia 1,074667
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,545960
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8951,178
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2545,750
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2515,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2065,721
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2555,751
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1905,710
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2955,776
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2985,778
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3305,798
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3605,816
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2025,718
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2105,723
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2715,761
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3165,789
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2925,774
San GabrielEcuador 11,3267,038
SalloumEgypt 1,565973
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8131,126
SohagEgypt 2,0751,289
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8691,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0556,870
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6298,469
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4771,540
StrasbourgFrance 1,7181,068
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0405,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0895,648
SukhumiGeorgia 929577
SchleswigGermany 1,7751,103
StuttgartGermany 1,607999
SamosGreece 861535
Skiros IslandGreece 813505
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,176731
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0833,159
SiguiriGuinea 5,2583,268
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9346,795
SzegedHungary 760472
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,036644
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8392,386
SagarIndia 4,9783,094
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9952,482
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8237,347
SemnanIran 2,2571,403
ShahroudIran 2,3201,442
ShirazIran 2,6461,644
ShannonIreland 2,9081,807
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7461,085
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,177732
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,107688
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,566973
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7881,111
Scuro MountainItaly 1,274792
SigonellaItaly 1,506936
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6593,517
SagaJapan 8,1935,091
SaigoJapan 8,1665,074
SakaiJapan 8,2105,102
SakataJapan 8,3535,190
SapporoJapan 8,1025,035
SaseboJapan 8,1625,072
SendaiJapan 8,4685,262
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4175,230
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1825,085
ShinjoJapan 8,3935,216
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5385,306
ShirakawaJapan 8,5205,294
ShizuokaJapan 8,5845,334
SumotoJapan 8,4135,228
SuttsuJapan 8,0625,010
SuwaJapan 8,4795,269
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9458,666
SavannakhetLaos 7,5374,684
SiauliaiLithuania 1,282797
SiluteLithuania 1,277794
SkopjeMacedonia 743461
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9224,301
SalimaMalawi 6,5674,081
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4105,848
SibuMalaysia 9,2035,719
SanMali 4,8092,988
SegouMali 4,8873,037
SikassoMali 5,0423,133
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4844,650
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2286,977
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5793,467
SainshandMongolia 6,0343,749
SafiMorocco 3,6302,255
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8952,420
SittweMyanmar 6,3483,945
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2261,383
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7322,319
SaiqOman 3,5182,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8592,398
SurOman 3,6842,289
SialkotPakistan 4,0662,527
SibbiPakistan 3,7442,326
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8427,359
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3757,690
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6826,017
SandomierzPoland 859534
SniezkaPoland 1,212753
SuwalkiPoland 1,112691
SzczecinPoland 1,426886
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3342,072
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6032,861
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0035,595
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7944,843
Satu MareRomania 603375
SibiuRomania 448278
SadrinskRussia 2,6461,644
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6481,024
SalekhardRussia 3,2222,002
SaratovRussia 1,394866
SejmcanRussia 6,9774,336
SelagoncyRussia 5,2783,280
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3245,172
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3503,946
SmolenskRussia 1,080671
SociRussia 814506
SortovalaRussia 1,8431,146
SuntarRussia 5,5923,475
SurgutRussia 3,3282,068
SverdlovskRussia 2,4901,547
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2851,420
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8175,479
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4683,398
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1013,792
SingaporeSingapore 8,6695,387
SliacSlovakia 894556
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6474,752
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2944,533
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8791,789
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5261,569
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6571,651
SevilleSpain 3,0741,910
SennarSudan 3,5322,195
ShambatSudan 3,2892,044
ShendiSudan 3,1821,977
StenseleSweden 2,3441,457
StockholmSweden 1,7631,095
StorlienSweden 2,3041,432
SundsvallSweden 2,0861,296
SantisSwitzerland 1,584984
SongeaTanzania 6,2363,875
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4504,630
SongkhlaThailand 7,9454,937
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3414,562
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6784,771
SurinThailand 7,5744,706
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7702,964
SokodeTogo 4,8663,024
SfaxTunisia 1,9901,236
SousseTunisia 1,9141,190
SamsunTurkey 682424
SiirtTurkey 1,292803
SivasTurkey 845525
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7931,736
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7311,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8311,759
SarataUkraine 9760
SarnyUkraine 721448
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 348216
SumyUkraine 731454
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1871,981
SaltoUruguay 12,2597,618
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
Safford, AzUsa 10,4256,478
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4324,618
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3575,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9355,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6565,379
Salem, InUsa 8,6735,390
Salem, OrUsa 9,6485,996
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7296,046
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1366,299
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2006,339
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7346,670
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,461
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0035,594
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6306,605
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7016,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7745,452
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9624,948
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9625,569
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5385,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6735,390
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3485,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3635,819
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3835,831
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1945,713
Selma, AlUsa 9,3295,797
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7464,814
Seymour, InUsa 8,6735,390
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7015,407
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1475,684
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6826,017
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8235,483
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4635,259
Southport, NcUsa 8,6075,348
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3855,211
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2165,727
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2305,735
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4905,276
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5225,295
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8074,852
State College, PaUsa 8,0565,006
State University, MsUsa 9,3605,816
State University, NmUsa 10,3906,457
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3395,182
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9115,537
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3356,422
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6394,747
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4625,880
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8245,483
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4545,875
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0515,624
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7724,830
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0871,918
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3326,421
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9436,179
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7146,036
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1792,597
SocotraYemen 4,2762,657
SenangaZambia 6,8424,252
SerenjeZambia 6,4924,034
SeshekeZambia 6,9844,340
SolweziZambia 6,3843,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -