Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3862,104
TiranaAlbania 912567
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3212,064
TebessaAlgeria 2,1211,318
TimimounAlgeria 3,1251,942
TindoufAlgeria 3,8592,398
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4311,510
TrelewArgentina 13,5698,432
TucumanArgentina 12,4537,738
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6567,864
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6547,864
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5957,827
TibooburraAustralia 13,9578,673
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6128,459
TshaneBotswana 7,7324,805
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9306,171
TarauacaBrazil 11,4757,130
TauaBrazil 8,9595,568
TefeBrazil 10,6236,601
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0196,226
TeresinaBrazil 9,0645,633
TiriosBrazil 9,4965,901
TorresBrazil 11,5207,159
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0555,627
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9906,829
TriunfoBrazil 8,9445,558
TucuruiBrazil 9,4815,891
TuriacuBrazil 8,9885,585
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4574,012
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1975,094
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0545,005
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8154,856
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7684,827
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2725,762
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9214,922
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6164,733
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6024,102
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8108,581
TaiyuanChina 6,6534,134
TaoyuanChina 8,1745,079
TengchongChina 6,4293,995
TønderDenmark 1,8351,140
TylstrupDenmark 1,9101,187
TystofteDenmark 1,7171,067
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3925,836
TahrirEgypt 1,6141,003
TantaEgypt 1,600995
TallinEstonia 1,6221,008
TartuEstonia 1,476917
TampereFinland 1,8561,153
TurkuFinland 1,7791,105
ToulonFrance 1,9101,187
ToulouseFrance 2,2501,398
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,56710,295
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,59010,930
TchibanGabon 5,6513,511
TbilisiGeorgia 1,284798
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8031,120
TamaleGhana 4,9363,067
ThessalonikiGreece 756470
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,045650
TimehriGuyana 9,3405,804
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8916,768
TelaHonduras 10,7666,690
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0773,776
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0773,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5036,527
TabrizIran 1,578981
TeheranIran 2,0971,303
Tel AvivIsrael 1,528950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,144711
TarvisioItaly 1,260783
TermoliItaly 1,238769
TorinoItaly 1,7241,071
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7281,074
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6421,021
TrevicoItaly 1,262784
TrevisoItaly 1,371852
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,249776
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7281,074
TabouIvory Coast 5,7863,595
TadotsuJapan 8,3425,184
TakadaJapan 8,4035,222
TakamatsuJapan 8,3595,195
TakayamaJapan 8,4175,230
TanegashimaJapan 8,4375,243
TatenoJapan 8,6025,345
TateyamaJapan 8,6745,390
TokushimaJapan 8,4125,227
TokyoJapan 8,6115,351
TomakomaiJapan 8,1515,065
TottoriJapan 8,2795,145
ToyamaJapan 8,3705,201
ToyookaJapan 8,3135,166
TsuJapan 8,4855,272
TsurugaJapan 8,3825,209
TsuyamaJapan 8,2985,156
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5661,594
TripoliLebanon 1,296805
TobrukLibya 1,563971
TripoliLibya 1,9901,237
TelsiaiLithuania 1,315817
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3104,543
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9964,969
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7514,817
ThyoloMalawi 6,8384,249
TawauMalaysia 9,5245,919
TessalitMali 3,8272,378
TimbuktuMali 4,3862,725
TombMali 4,3892,727
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8062,987
TacubayaMexico 11,1786,946
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8426,738
TarialanMongolia 5,2513,263
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0343,128
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3133,302
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7323,562
TangierMorocco 3,1651,967
TarfayaMorocco 4,2092,616
TazaMorocco 3,1061,930
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6274,118
TaungooMyanmar 6,7184,175
ThandweMyanmar 6,5864,093
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3139,516
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,00110,564
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,89410,498
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,21010,695
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,16010,663
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
TemukaNew Zealand 17,00010,564
TimaruNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,96210,541
TahouaNiger 4,0742,532
TillaberyNiger 4,3502,703
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7624,824
TromsoNorway 2,7941,736
TrondheimNorway 2,3661,470
ThumraitOman 3,7942,357
TacnaPeru 12,1937,577
TarapotoPeru 11,7827,321
TrujilloPeru 12,1197,531
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5325,924
TorunPoland 1,194742
TambovRussia 1,196743
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8181,751
TaraRussia 3,3112,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6312,257
TermezRussia 3,2292,007
TernejRussia 7,6834,774
TobolskRussia 2,9671,844
TomskRussia 3,9532,457
Tot’MaRussia 1,8611,157
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5711,598
TuapseRussia 745463
TuraRussia 4,6902,914
TurukhanskRussia 4,1122,555
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8101,746
TortosaSpain 2,4151,501
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3733,960
TokerSudan 3,0611,902
TartousSyria 1,254779
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1975,094
TaboraTanzania 5,5943,476
TakThailand 7,0804,400
TrangThailand 7,8414,873
TabligboTogo 5,0823,158
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0676,256
TunisTunisia 1,8751,165
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9771,229
TireeUk 2,8221,753
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4531,524
TernopilUkraine 577358
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1387,543
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1225,669
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0675,013
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1835,706
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2975,777
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3945,838
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4255,236
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5614,699
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Temple, TxUsa 9,9966,211
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7476,057
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3885,834
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3385,181
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7666,068
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8964,906
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7716,072
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9354,931
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5426,551
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2585,753
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2795,145
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1991,988
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -