Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4038,950
UaupesBrazil 10,5336,545
UbatubaBrazil 10,7276,666
UberabaBrazil 10,6326,607
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7654,825
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4932,792
UpernavikGreenland 5,1383,193
UummannaqGreenland 5,0503,138
UdineItaly 1,287800
Ustica IslandItaly 1,543959
UenoJapan 8,4585,256
UnzendakeJapan 8,2325,115
UrakawaJapan 8,2565,131
UshibukaJapan 8,2575,131
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5465,311
UwajimaJapan 8,3465,186
UkmergeLithuania 1,179733
UtenaLithuania 1,190739
UlaangomMongolia 4,5762,844
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6523,512
UlgiiMongolia 4,4592,771
UliastaiMongolia 4,9843,097
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5792,846
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9323,686
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9104,916
UfaRussia 2,1291,323
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2552,644
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5073,422
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5894,716
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5203,430
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6361,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9164,919
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4644,017
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8814,276
Umm BeninSudan 3,5892,230
UmeňSweden 2,1611,343
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6524,755
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3304,555
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0994,412
UrfaTurkey 1,166725
UsakTurkey 720447
Uman’Ukraine 404251
UzgorodUkraine 688428
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2375,119
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -