Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7399,159
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2495,747
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9379,282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6378,474
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1037,521
WoomeraAustralia 13,6708,495
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8677,374
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5494,070
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1495,064
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1625,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9284,927
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2715,140
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3725,203
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7196,040
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
WajimaJapan 8,2965,155
WakamatsuJapan 8,4735,265
WakayamaJapan 8,4385,243
WakkanaiJapan 7,9324,929
WajirKenya 4,9323,065
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7234,799
WindhoekNamibia 7,6384,746
WaihiNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,24710,717
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
WaimateNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,22410,703
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80310,442
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,98410,554
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02510,579
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,03810,587
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,94810,532
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,02710,581
WintonNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,93110,521
WarsawPoland 1,011629
WroclawPoland 1,159720
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5594,697
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4372,136
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5981,615
WauSudan 4,1672,590
WaddingtonUk 2,3541,463
Waco, TxUsa 9,9416,178
Wake IslandUsa 11,6317,228
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4045,844
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Warren, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Warren, PaUsa 8,0274,988
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1605,070
Washington, IaUsa 8,8235,482
Washington, InUsa 8,7295,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3305,798
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6984,783
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3565,192
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1115,661
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4475,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1285,673
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8676,131
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5155,913
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3045,160
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0064,975
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3425,805
West Point, GaUsa 9,1235,669
West Point, NyUsa 7,8074,852
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5895,337
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3985,840
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2205,729
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8874,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5265,298
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6905,400
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0064,975
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0094,977
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5805,331
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8395,492
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4765,267
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9176,162
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7955,465
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2556,373
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7135,414
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2465,124
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -