Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,324823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6731,040
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,500932
YaoundeCameroon 4,9263,061
YokoCameroon 4,7152,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1114,419
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6334,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3555,192
YanjiChina 7,4224,612
YichangChina 7,0264,366
YinchuanChina 6,1403,815
YiningChina 4,0182,497
YariguiesColombia 10,5026,526
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2755,764
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2495,747
YazdIran 2,5761,601
YakushimaJapan 8,4415,245
YamagataJapan 8,4365,242
YamaguchiJapan 8,2015,096
YokkaichiJapan 8,4725,265
YokohamaJapan 8,6235,359
YonagoJapan 8,2255,111
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3515,189
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6576,622
YeMyanmar 7,1044,414
YolaNigeria 4,3242,687
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9094,915
YurimaguasPeru 11,7147,279
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4891,547
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8624,885
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4471,521
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4105,847
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3375,181
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2665,758
York, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1825,085
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -