Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sulina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sulina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sulina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1891,982
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,324823
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,415880
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1595,692
ZhengzhouChina 6,9234,302
ZhijiangChina 7,1314,431
ZagrebCroatia 1,076668
ZugspitzeGermany 1,461908
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,105687
ZahedanIran 3,2282,006
ZanjanIran 1,8271,135
ZacatecasMexico 11,0536,868
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2233,867
ZinderNiger 4,0002,485
ZhobPakistan 3,7452,327
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6435,992
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6445,993
ZamoscPoland 786489
Zielona GoraPoland 1,288800
ZigalovoRussia 5,2293,249
ZiganskRussia 5,6343,501
ZyryankaRussia 6,6984,162
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5001,554
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6431,021
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7893,597
ZonguldakTurkey 443275
ZaporizhiaUkraine 499310
ZitomirUkraine 571355
ZnamenkaUkraine 454282
ZolotonosaUkraine 545339
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1246,291
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6085,349
ZambeziZambia 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -